|
|
Scoring Summary
Period 1
1. PREDATORS, KUBINA 8 (BONDRA, CONROY) (PP), 06:21
2. PREDATORS, CONROY 16 (SILLINGER, BONDRA) (PP), 06:37
3. PREDATORS, BLAKE 8 (SUNDIN, GUERIN) (PP), 13:48
4. PREDATORS, SILLINGER 9 (SUNDIN, CONROY) (PP), 16:08
5. PREDATORS, GUERIN 12 (OZOLINSH, NIINIMAA), 19:00
PENALTIES: S. BROWN CBJ (ELBOWING, Minor) 01:36, B. GUERIN NAS (BOARDING, Double Minor) 01:36, J. WISNIEWSKI CBJ (HOOKING, Minor) 04:44, F. MEYER CBJ (ROUGHING, Minor) 05:19, M. FISHER CBJ (FIGHTING) 05:41, B. GUERIN NAS (FIGHTING) 05:41, N. WELCH CBJ (ELBOWING, Minor) 06:28, P. KUBINA NAS (ROUGHING, Minor) 06:43, C. MCCORMICK CBJ (KICKING, Major) 13:31, M. RUPP CBJ (FIGHTING) 18:42, J. SMITH NAS (FIGHTING) 18:42
Period 2
6. PREDATORS, SOPEL 4 (BONDRA, CONROY) (PP), 05:23
7. PREDATORS, BLAKE 15 (NIINIMAA, STUMPEL), 15:47
PENALTIES: R. DAVISON CBJ (FIGHTING) 01:51, R. BLAKE NAS (FIGHTING) 01:51, C. MCCORMICK CBJ (HEAD-BUTTING, Major, Game Misconduct) 04:07 (Served by Jerred Smithson), M. FISHER CBJ (FIGHTING, Game Misconduct) 07:58, P. KUBINA NAS (FIGHTING) 07:58, J. PITKANEN CBJ (, ) 18:14, B. GUERIN NAS (, , Game Misconduct) 18:14
Period 3
8. PREDATORS, SUNDIN 13 (OZOLINSH, BLAKE) (PP), 04:58
9. PREDATORS, SILLINGER 10 (CONROY, BONDRA) (PP), 06:00
10. BLUEJACKET, RICHARDS 13 (MURLEY, MEYER), 17:36
PENALTIES: B. RICHARDS CBJ (ELBOWING, Major) 04:15, M. RUPP CBJ (, , Game Misconduct) 05:10, P. KUBINA NAS (, , Game Misconduct) 05:10, J. WISNIEWSKI CBJ (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 10:47, P. BONDRA NAS (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 10:47, J. SMITHSON CBJ (BOARDING, Minor) 14:58
Goalie Statistics
Sebastien Caron (CBJ), 9 saves out of 14 shots, L, 11-15-2
Adam Munro (CBJ), 17 saves out of 21 shots
David Aebischer (NAS), 20 saves out of 21 shots, W, 16-7-5
Power Play Conversions
BlueJacket 0 for 2
Predators 7 for 7
Game Stars
1 – Mike Sillinger (NAS)
2 – Craig Conroy (NAS)
3 – Peter Bondra (NAS)
|
|
Attendance: 14982
Net Profit: $1,024,769.00
Game Notes
Nik Antropov injured at 04:44 of the 1st Period
Mike Fisher beats up Bill Guerin
Jason Smith beats up Michael Rupp
Adam Munro enters game at 19:00 of 1st period
Rob Davison and Rob Blake fight to a draw
Cody McCormick ejected at 04:07 of the 2nd Period
Mike Fisher and Pavel Kubina fight to a draw
Mike Fisher ejected at 07:58 of the 2nd Period
Joni Pitkanen beats up Bill Guerin
Bill Guerin ejected at 18:14 of the 2nd Period
Pavel Kubina beats up Michael Rupp
Michael Rupp ejected at 05:10 of the 3rd Period
Pavel Kubina ejected at 05:10 of the 3rd Period
Michael Rupp receives 3 game suspension
Pavel Kubina receives 5 game suspension